Home / Subjects / First Nations Studies

First Nations Studies

276 record(s) found.

1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »  Last »

  Title Clip Producer
1. A Colony Up for Grabs (1600-1867) (1/3) White Pine Pictures
2. Aakideh: The Art & Legacy of Carl Beam W.E. Productions
3. Alaska (3/5) BBC
4. Alberta Parks Collection (3) Good Earth Parks
5. America's Lost Landscape: The Tallgrass Prairie Bullfrog Films
6. American Outrage Bullfrog Films
7. Anash and the Legacy of the Sun-Rock (13) Sun-Rock Productions
8. Annie Pootoogook Site Media
9. Arctic Trilogy (3) drumsong communications
10. Arctic with Bruce Parry (5) BBC
11. Art InCLINEd with Heather Cline (13) Juxtapose Productions
12. AWAKE, A Dream from Standing Rock Bullfrog Films
13. Baked Alaska Bullfrog Films
14. Banff National Park - AB (Special #2) (67/70) Good Earth Parks
15. Batoche Settlement, Saskatchewan (8/65) Good Earth Productions
16. Green Lion Productions
17. Belly Up - Salmon in Peril Andrew Deiters
18. Between the Stones and the Ocean - A Portrait of Rudy Wiebe Reel Girls Media
19. Blankets of Death (2/3) Mi'kmaq Pictures
20. Boreal Forest (1/6) BBC
21. Bras d'Or Lake - The Muse (Nova Scotia) (1/6) Good Earth Lakes
22. Bruce Peninsula (9/13) FilmCAN/Primitive Ent.
23. Buffalo War, The Bullfrog Films
24. Buried Stories - A Native American Perserves her Heritage Filmakers Library
25. Canada (4/5) BBC
26. Canada: The Undiscovered Land Series (3) Good Earth RD
27. Cape Breton Highland (13/13) FilmCAN/Primitive Ent.
28. Challenge of Du'Kakawu, The (9/13) Sun-Rock Productions
29. Chance for Change (4/13) Sweetgrass & Sage Inc.
30. Chaos and Courage (6) Sweetgrass & Sage Inc.
31. Chaos and Courage - Edited Version Sweetgrass & Sage Inc.
32. Chaos and Courage - S2 (13) Sweetgrass & Sage Inc.
33. Coastal Queens (1/13) Sweetgrass & Sage Inc.
34. Cold Cuts - Canadian Arctic (2/5) BBC
35. Coming to Light: Edward S. Curtis and the North American Indians - Long Version Bullfrog Films
36. Coming to Light: Edward S. Curtis and the North American Indians - Short Version Bullfrog Films
37. Coppermine River, Nunavut (3/39) Good Earth Rivers
38. Cowboys, Indians and Lawyers Bullfrog Films
39. Cowichan River, BC (15/39) Good Earth Rivers
40. Creepy Critters (6/13) Apartment 11 Prod.
41. Critical Incident (6/13) Sweetgrass & Sage Inc.
42. Cross and the Eagle Feather, The (1/3) Mi'kmaq Pictures
43. CSI to the Rescue (6/6) Pinegrove Productions
44. Darkest of Waters, The (11/13) Sun-Rock Productions
45. Darkness (8/13) Apartment 11 Prod.
46. David Thompson (5/6) BBC
47. Death and Peace (13/13) Sun-Rock Productions
48. Death of a Nation - Village of Nan Sdins, British Columbia (25/65) Good Earth Productions
49. Deer Captive, The (7/13) Sun-Rock Productions
50. Deline, NWT (39/65) Good Earth Productions

1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »  Last »