Home / Producers

Producers


1580702 Ontario Inc.
1709302 ONTARIO INC.
A Makila and Naretiv
A71 Entertainment Inc.
ABC Pictures Corporation
Across Borders
Adobe
Adrienne Jules Found.
Amfibia Inc.
Andrew Deiters
Angry Man Pictures
Apartment 11 Prod.
Arab Film Distribution
Ari A. Cohen Prod. Inc.
Ashland
Ashnan Films
ASL Inside
Asterisk
Attili, Giovanni
Back Alley
Badlands Productions
Balazs Projects
Bar Harbour Films
Barn Stories Productions
Barna-Alper Productions
Barrie, Scott
BBC
Beevision
belladonna productions
BFI Productions
Big Soul Productions
Bishari Films
BKS Film
Black Audio Films
Black Box Productions
Blueprint Films
Brian Pollard
Bruce Butcher
Bruce Paddington
Bryan Law
Buffalo Gal Pictures
Bullfrog Films
Bureau for At Risk Youth
Burundi Film Centre
Byrne-Jones Films
Cadec Pictures
California Newsreel
Camerawork Pty
Campside Productions
Carswell Productions
Castle Works
Cave 7 KLM Inc.
CBC - Fifth Estate
CBC - News in Review
CBC-Television
Cebrian
Cebrian Prod.
Chemical Nation
Christa Singer
Cine Metu (Carr Doc.) Inc.
Cinecoop Prod
CineFete
CineFocus
Cinema Guild
Cinema Libre Studio
CMS Productions
Cogent Benger
Cold Fusion Technology
Colin Scheyen and Shane Smith
Columbian Centre Society
Convergence
Cooper Rock
Creative Services, SFU
Criterion
Cry Wolf Filmworks
Cryptic Moth
Curran Lake Films
Davina Pardo
Day's Edge Productions
DER
Deveaux-Babin Productions
Development & Peace
Diana Dai Communications Inc.

Direct Cinema
Don Alexander
Drafthouse Films
Drift Prod. Inc.
Drive-By Shooting
drumsong communications
Dundas Productions
DUS Media
East Hill Productions
Edward Folger
Edward Folger / Judith Parker
Edward Homer Comm.
Elan Productions
Elizabeth Zetlin
EmpathyWorks Films
EnTheos/Nunavut Sivuniksavut
Envision
Ethics of Development
Ethos
Eugenia Educational Fdn.
Evan Abramson
Fanlight Productions
Fathom Film Group
Filmakers Library
FilmCAN
FilmCAN/Primitive Ent.
Films for the Humanities & Sciences
Films Media Group
FILMUSIC Inc.
Fiore Films
Firehouse Mouse
First Hand Films
First Run/Icarus Films
First Video
Fishtales Prod.
Floating Ophelia Productions
Friends of Kananaskis
Furious Flower Poetry Center
Gala Films
GAPC Ent.
Garbageman Productions
Gatuna Films Film and Video Collective
Ghosts Media Inc.
Good Earth Lakes
Good Earth Parks
Good Earth Productions
Good Earth Productions Inc.
Good Earth RD
Good Earth Rivers
Good Earth Sacred
Good Earth Top 10
Good Earth Ultimate
Granada Television International
Grant Doty
Great Five Lakes
Green Lion Productions
Guillaume Paquin-Boutin
HBO
Heartspeak Productions
Hemp V. P.
Hi Concept Prod./Pivotal Pict.
Highlight Films
Hop To It Productions
Hospital for Sick Children
Hungry Eyes
Icarus Films
Igloolik Isuma Productions
Image Entertainment
Impacto Films
In Sync Video
INDIECAN Ent. Inc.
Informed Democracy
Inner Nature Productions
Insight Productions
International Historic Films
Interrobang Productions
Inuit Communications
ITV
J.S. Kastner Productions
Jane Mitchinson-Schwartz
Java Films
JLP Productions Inc.
Joint Media Group Inc.
Journeyman Pictures
Judy Films
Julian Samuel
Juxtapose Productions
KAIROS
Kandor
Kaska Dena Council
Kathleen Mullen
Kensington Comm.
Kevin Miller XI Prod Inc
Kidz on Safari Inc.
Kinetic Video
Kino - Lorber
KINOSMITH
Kirschenbaum Productions
Kitchell Films
KNH Productions
La Compagnie des Taxi-brousse
Lemm Communications
Lighthouse
Little Dog Productions
Liz Marshall / KINOSMITH
Lost Heroes Inc.
Loud Roar Prod.
M5 Productions Inc.
Magic Lantern Films
Magpie Productions
Maia Iotzova
Makin' Movies
Makin' Movies /Symmetree
Manly Media
marblemedia
marblemedia/Sinking Ship
Marion T. Riggs
Markham Street Films
McNabb Connolly
Media Education Foundation
Media Headquarters
Megan Mylan & Jon Shenk
Mi'kmaq Pictures
Microtraining Associates
Midnight Sun Productions
Milestone Films
Min Sook Lee
Monde Moderne Ltd.
Moonbeam Productions
Morag Loves Company
Mountainside Films
Ms. Chin Productions
My Friend Simonee Films
Na Ho Prod.
Nancy's Very Own Foundation
Nathaniel Kahn
National Film Board
Nelvana Comics
New Day Films
New Dimension Media
New Video Group
Nexus Media
No Excuses Productions
Nora Bateson
Northern Spy Prod.
Nuance Bourdon
Ocean Films
Odd Squad Productions
On Snow Productions
One Stone Entertainment
Ont Healthy Communities Coalition
Open Doors
Oscilloscope Laboratories
Out Yonder Productions
Outcast Film Productions
Panacea Ent./Up & Away Prod.
Panacea Entertainment
Paradigm Pict/Cherry Peppers Prod
Paradox Productions
Past Forward Prod.
Paul Devlin
Paul Jay
Peg Leg Films
People's Picture Company
Peripheral Visions Production
Persistence of Vision Prod.
Phil Caron
Picture this Productions
Pinegrove Productions
Planet Group Entertainment
Plexifilm
Postmaster Productions
Prieto/Mctair
Primitive Entertainment
Prod. Grand Nord
Productions Cazabon
Promised Land Film
Proximity Films
Psychological Films, Inc.
PTV Productions
Q & A Films
R & R Films Inc.
R.G. Training
Rainbow Comm
Raising Valhalla Inc.
Raising Voices
Random Walk
Randy Guest
Real to Reel
Red Lizard Media
Red Queen Productions
Reel Girls Media
Reel World Productions
Rhombus
Rhombus Media/marblemedia
Rickshaw Films
Riddle Films
RO*CO Films Educational
Road Warrior Prod.
Robin J. Hood
Rooney Productions
Royal Ontario Museum
RyFe Productions
S & S Productions
Sailor Jones Media
Sanikiluaq Running Pictures Ltd
Satt Images
Scribble Media
Secret World of Gdns Prod.
Sedna Pictures Inc.
Seema Mehta
Shannon Lough
Silence & Space Prod.
Sinking Ship
Site Media
Smiley Guy Studios
Sound Venture
South African Broadcasting Corporation
Stephanie Black
Stephanie Walker
Storyline Entertainment
Sun-Rock Productions
Sun-Rock Productions
Sun-Rock Productions
Sweetgrass & Sage Inc.
Tamarack Productions
Telewerx
The Connection Company
The May Street Group Ltd.
The Nightingale Company
The Taxi Project
Third Element Productions
Thomega
Tiroir A Films Prod.
Tompkins Multi-Media Proj. Seabright Prod.
Toronto Corporate Video Productions
Tragik Entertainment
Tremer Productions Ltd.
Tuza Productions
TV New Zealand
TV Ontario
TVE
Twentieth Century-Fox
Two Islands Productions
Two Wheels Productions
Typecast Releasing
V-Tape
Veritus Pictures Inc.
Video Project
Videotech
Visionary Media
Visual Education Centre
W.E. Productions
Warner Brothers
Waterfront Prod.
Waterhen
Weston Woods
Whisper Productions
Whistle Productions
White Canvas Productions
White Gold Productions
White Pine Pictures
Windborne Productions
Wombat Productions
Women Make Movies
WorldLink
York University
YoungLove Productions
Zacharias Kunuk
Zayer Shane
Zeitgeist Films